ABGC logo

Autumn Meeting and AGM

Wednesday 19 October 2016

Beaconsfield Golf Club

Seer Green, BEACONSFIELD  HP9 2UR

Click on a course’s name to visit their web site or the postcode for a larger map and directions.


View Larger Map

Players

Peter Agius (7.0) Invited
Alan Anderson (15.1) Playing
Ranjit Arora (15.8) Playing
David Balfour (14.0) Playing
Steve Ball (6.2) Invited
David Ball (9.2) Playing
Philip Blake (12.0) Playing
Geoff Blofield (21.2) Playing
Jonathan Brooke (17.7) Playing
Chris Brown (13.6) Playing
Club Captain (0.0) Playing
Stan Chandler (16.7) Playing
Bob Clift (14.1) Playing
Ian Murray Corse (17.0) Invited
Gerry Cotter (13.6) Playing
Terry Coulson (11.0) Playing
Chris Cox (20.0) Invited
Philip Crockett (17.0) Invited
Cliff Darlington (16.0) Playing
John Dixon (20.2) Playing
Brian Donnelly (7.0) Invited
Stuart Duncan (11.1) Playing
Douglas Ebdon (15.2) Playing
Herry Eilerts de Haan (14.0) Playing
Colin Elwell (13.3) Playing
Graham Enfield (15.5) Invited
Steve Fletcher (9.0) Playing
Graeme Forrester (18.0) Invited
Sam Geneen (17.0) Playing
Roger Gillam (14.8) Playing
Christopher Greensides (15.0) Invited
Brian Grufferty (14.0) Playing
Philip Hall (17.9) Playing
Martin Hamilton (9.0) Invited
Roger Harman (22.5) Playing
Garry Hartley (19.0) Playing
Peter Hill (15.8) Playing
David Hilton (19.0) Playing
Roger Hughes (20.0) Playing
John Hutchins (17.0) Playing
Haydn James (10.0) Invited
Tony Jeffries (20.7) Playing
Rod Jones (15.5) Playing
John Ketley (18.0) Playing
Peter Lane (13.0) Playing
David Liston (Captain) (14.4) Playing
John Low (18.0) Invited
Brian Lowe (23.7) Playing
John Mannering (VCapt) (15.9) Playing
Ric McDermid (13.0) Playing
Gerry McSloy (5.9) Playing
Derek Messenger (13.0) Invited
John Morley (13.0) Playing
Mike Morris (20.0) Playing
Trevor Murphy (16.0) Invited
Geoff Naylor (10.5) Invited
Roger Newman (15.0) Invited
John Pettitt (12.7) Playing
Phil Price (11.0) Playing
David Ranson (18.2) Playing
Stuart Rivett (10.0) Invited
Brian Roake (16.4) Invited
Brian Rodgers (10.3) Playing
Peter Scott (12.0) Playing
Bill Shanks (13.7) Playing
Jim Shepherd (21.0) Invited
Peter Short (Past Capt) (23.0) Playing
Martin Smith (17.0) Invited
Hugh Somerville (12.0) Playing
Rob Southerden (16.0) Playing
Derek Steggall (10.0) Invited
Mike Styrka (18.0) Playing
Bob Sutton (17.0) Playing
Eddie Taylor (22.0) Invited
Ian Terry (8.0) Playing
Tony Wallington (12.2) Playing
Peter White (12.0) Playing
Alan Whitelock (15.0) Invited
Tom Wright (13.0) Playing

Match details

Teddy Brookes Trophy

Winner - Peter Hill 41pts R/up - John Ketley 39pts 3rd - Roger Harman 38pts