ABGC logo

Autumn Meeting

Thursday 20 October 2022

Denham Golf Club

Tilehouse Lane,, DENHAM  UB9 5DE

Click on a course’s name to visit their web site or the postcode for a larger map and directions.


View Larger Map

Players

Peter Agius (7.0) Invited
Alan Anderson (16.9) Invited
Ranjit Arora (16.6) Invited
John Bailey (15.4) Invited
David Balfour (15.4) Invited
David Ball (9.2) Invited
Steve Ball (6.2) Invited
David Barker (10.4) Invited
Bob Barnes (7.7) Invited
Martin Bart (6.7) Invited
Martin Beazley (13.0) Invited
Geoff Blofield (21.2) Invited
David Bonnett (11.2) Invited
Henri Botha (10.6) Invited
Jonathan Brooke (19.1) Invited
Chris Brown (13.6) Invited
Austin Cashin (15.6) Invited
Sheetal Chatrath (9.2) Invited
Roger Clarke (15.0) Invited
Bob Clift (15.0) Invited
Gerry Cotter (13.6) Invited
Rod Crisp (4.8) Invited
Kieran Davey (14.9) Invited
Stephen Derbyshire (7.3) Invited
Nigel Dickinson (16.8) Invited
John Dixon (21.2) Invited
Stuart Duncan (11.9) Invited
Quentin Easton (19.0) Invited
Douglas Ebdon (16.2) Invited
Colin Elwell (13.9) Invited
Graeme Finch (10.0) Invited
Ronald Fisher (24.3) Invited
John French (10.8) Invited
Andrew Gamble (10.5) Invited
Bob Gilmour (27.2) Invited
Rob Goldsmith (6.7) Invited
Nigel Gough (11.0) Invited
Paul Graves (12.0) Invited
Brian Grufferty (14.0) Invited
Philip Hall (17.9) Invited
Peter Harborne (14.9) Invited
Roger Harman (24.6) Invited
John Hutchins (19.7) Invited
Steve James (16.4) Invited
Tony Jeffries (V Captain) (20.7) Invited
Stephen Johnston (13.8) Invited
Rod Jones (15.8) Invited
Bob Jones (18.0) Playing
John Ketley (20.9) Invited
David Liston (Past Captain) (16.0) Invited
Terry Loughlin (14.5) Invited
Brian Lowe (25.5) Invited
Norman Mandry (25.7) Invited
John Mannering (Captain) (17.3) Invited
Claus Mathiesen (23.0) Invited
Gordon McMurdo (20.8) Invited
Gerry McSloy (5.9) Invited
Jonathan Morris (11.0) Invited
Mark Mugglestone (10.2) Invited
Trevor Murphy (14.4) Invited
Geoff Naylor (10.5) Invited
John Newell (11.3) Invited
Richard Nightingale (25.2) Invited
Chris North (27.3) Invited
Sudhir Patel (16.0) Invited
John Pettitt (15.3) Invited
David Ranson (18.9) Invited
Brian Roake (16.4) Invited
Brian Rodgers (9.9) Invited
Alan Rose (11.7) Invited
Mike Rossiter (15.9) Invited
Colin Sawyer (12.8) Invited
Bill Shanks (13.7) Invited
Peter Short (Secretary) (25.2) Invited
Ian Smithie (16.0) Invited
Rob Southerden (17.6) Invited
Tony Wallington (12.7) Invited
Roger Warren (15.4) Invited
Bob Welfare Ford (12.6) Invited
Mark Williams (8.9) Invited

Match details

Teddy Brookes Trophy Holder Quentin Easton