ABGC logo

Autumn Meeting and AGM

Wednesday 24 October 2012

Beaconsfield Golf Club

Seer Green, BEACONSFIELD  HP9 2UR

Click on a course’s name to visit their web site or the postcode for a larger map and directions.


View Larger Map

Players

Alan Anderson (15.1) Playing
Jim Begley (8.0) Playing
Geoff Blofield (21.2) Playing
Jonathan Brooke (17.7) Playing
John Clark (19.0) Invited
Derrick Clarke (10.0) Playing
Bob Clift (14.1) Playing
Vic Cooper (14.7) Invited
Terry Coulson (11.0) Invited
Cliff Darlington (16.0) Playing
Adrian Donkersley (3.0) Invited
Derrick Draffan (17.0) Invited
Quentin Easton (19.0) Playing
Douglas Ebdon (15.2) Playing
Colin Elwell (13.3) Playing
Graham Enfield (15.5) Invited
Ken Flint (16.0) Invited
Bob Franklin (16.0) Invited
Roger Gillam (14.8) Playing
Bob Gilmour (27.2) Invited
Mike Greaves (20.0) Invited
Brian Grufferty (14.0) Playing
Mike Harding (17.0) Invited
Roger Harman (22.5) Playing
Ken Heaver (22.6) Playing
Derek Hill (24.0) Playing
Peter Hill (15.8) Playing
Jeremy Hilton (16.0) Playing
John Hutchins (17.0) Playing
Tony Jeffries (20.7) Playing
Rod Jones (15.5) Playing
John Ketley (18.0) Playing
Peter Lane (13.0) Playing
David Liston (Captain) (14.4) Invited
John Low (18.0) Invited
Brian Lowe (23.7) Playing
John Mannering (VCapt) (15.9) Invited
Frank McLaughlin (11.0) Invited
Mike Morris (20.0) Playing
Phil Price (11.0) Playing
Ian Risk (13.0) Playing
Brian Rodgers (10.3) Playing
Bill Shanks (13.7) Playing
Jim Shepherd (21.0) Playing
Peter Short (Past Capt) (23.0) Playing
Tony Simpson (17.0) Playing
Martin Smith (17.0) Playing
Ian Smithie (16.0) Playing
Rob Southerden (16.0) Playing
Derek Steggall (10.0) Playing
John Sterling (18.0) Playing
Dick Van Wely (12.0) Playing
Tony Wallington (12.2) Playing
Roger Warren (14.0) Playing
Peter White (12.0) Playing
Alan Whitelock (15.0) Playing
Graeme Wilson (11.0) Playing

Match details

Teddy Brookes Trophy Holder

Winner - Jim Begley 44pts R/up Brian Lowe - 43pts Third - Rob Southerden - 41pts